Kiwano melon horned melon jelly melon 15 seeds - fresh live seeds Free shipping

$3.21


15 Fresh Kiwano seeds

Known as Horned melon and jelly melon

The pictures show the seeds and how they germinate

The small plants are approx. 4-5 weeks old

We germinated and number of these and they took 3-4 weeks to germinate (because its January)

Needed heat and light but otherwise easy

Colour: Yellow

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Cultivating Difficulty: Moderate

Type: Houseplant Seeds

Growth Habit: Clumping

Soil Type: Well draining

Features: Evergreen, Flowering

Climate: Humid Subtropical, Mediterranean, Temperate

Sunlight: Full Sun, Medium Sun

Genus: Kiwano

Plant Type: Bush/Shrub

Foliage: Evergreen

Species: kiwano

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor & Outdoor

Life Cycle: Perennial
Common Name: Honey Melon

Brand: realdecals

Watering: Light

Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint