5 fresh thevetia peruviana lucky nut orange oleander seeds

$4.01


5 FRESH Thevetia Peruviana Lucky Nut  Orange Oleander Seeds
Provided with growing guide
Cascabela thevetia is an evergreen tropical shrub or small tree.
Its leaves are willow-like, linear-lanceolate, and glossy green in color.
They are covered in waxy coating to reduce water loss (typical of oleanders).
Its stem is green turning silver/gray as it ages.
Flowers bloom from summer to fall.
The long funnel-shaped sometimes-fragrant yellow (less commonly apricot, sometimes white) flowers are in few-flowered terminal clusters.
Its fruit is deep red-black in color encasing a large seed that bears some resemblance to a 'Chinese lucky nut




Features: Evergreen,Flowering
MPN: na
Cultivating Difficulty: Moderate
Season of Interest: Spring,Summer,Autumn
Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta
Genus: Thevetia
Colour: Orange
Growth Habit: Bushy
Climate: Mediterranean
Common Name: Lucky Nut tree
Soil Type: Peat,Silt,Loam
Brand: Thevetia Peruviana
Foliage: Evergreen
Life Cycle: Perennial
Species: Thevetia Peruviana
Sunlight: Full Sun,Partial Shade,Medium Sun
Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor & Outdoor
Type: Bush & Shrub Seeds
Watering: Light
EAN: Does not apply

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint