Sedum nussbaumerianum 5 leaves coppertone stonecrop

$2.99


SEDUM NUSSBAUMERIANUM 5 plump leaves to grow
Very easy to grow, we have 99% success with growing these
Has attractive flowers 


The second photo shows how this roots and grows ( this was prepared 28 days before the photo) and is not the variety being sold

This method is generic to all sedum we sell and may not necessarily show the variety offered for sale
Full guide provided
Freshly cut on the shipping day



Number in Pack: 5
Features: Evergreen,Flowering
Growth Stage: Vegetative
Season of Interest: Autumn,Spring,Summer,Winter
Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta
Genus: Sedum
Colour: Multicoloured
Non-Domestic Product: No
Growth Habit: Clumping
Climate: Continental,Mediterranean,Semiarid
Common Name: Sedum Firestorm
Plant Form: Cutting/Leaf
Soil Type: Well draining
Plant Type: Succulent
Brand: realdecals
Foliage: Evergreen
Set Includes: Growing guide link
Growth Rate: Medium
Species: Sedum NUSSBAUMERIANUM
Sunlight: Partial Shade,Full Shade,Full Sun
Safety: Pet Safe
Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor
Type: Cacti & Succulents,Houseplants
Watering: Light

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint