Euphorbia milii vulcanii - red flower - one 4-5 inch cutting - succulent plant

$4.29


Euphorbia milii vulcanii
4 to 5 inch Cutting from Red Flower plant
Photos show how the plant grows and flowers
THIS IS FOR ONE CUTTING
It may lose its leaves during transit and rooting, this is normal
If you do not know how to root these please do not buy
They are hard to kill but over watering will do this
Provided with growing and care guide


Colour: Multicoloured
Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta
Safety: Thorns
Plant Form: Cutting/Leaf
Type: Cacti & Succulents,Houseplants
Growth Habit: Clumping
Number in Pack: 1
Features: Flowering
Soil Type: Well draining
Growth Stage: Vegetative
Climate: Continental,Mediterranean,Semiarid
Sunlight: Full Sun,Low Sun,Medium Sun
MPN: na
Genus: Euphorbia
Growth Rate: Slow
Foliage: Evergreen
Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor
Common Name: Crown of Thorns Christ Thorn
Brand: Euphorbia milii vulcanii
Watering: Light
Plant Type: Succulent
Color: Red
Season of Interest: Autumn,Spring,Summer,Winter
Plant Characteristic: Flowering
Species: Euphorbia milii vulcanii

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint