Euphorbia mammillaris variegata rare succulent shipped in 6.5 cm pot

$8.66


Euphorbia mammillaris variegata

Rare succulent

Shipped in 6.5 cm pot

Easy to care for

Good size succulent

Similar in size and shape to the one in the photos

Number in Pack: 1

Features: Evergreen,Variegated

Growth Stage: Vegetative

Season of Interest: Winter, Summer, Spring, Autumn

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Genus: Euphorbia

Colour: Multicoloured

Growth Habit: Clumping

Climate: Semiarid, Continental, Mediterranean

Common Name: Indian Corn Cob
Plant Form: Plant

Plant Type: Succulent

Brand: Euphorbia mammillaris

Foliage: Evergreen

Set Includes: Flower Pot

Growth Rate: Slow

Species: Euphorbia mammillaris variegata

Sunlight: Low Sun, Full Sun, Medium Sun

Safety: Thorns

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

Type: Cacti & Succulents

Watering: Light

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint