Aeonium kiwi single high quality cutting

$3.33


Aeonium Kiwi single high quality cutting

Provided with growing instructions

Aeonium ‘Kiwi’ is a very attractive and showy plant, up to 24 inches (60 cm) tall.

This succulent forms rosettes of fleshy, spoon-shaped leaves that are brilliantly colored.

The edges of the leaves are red.

Yellow flowers bloom in the summer

Likes a well-drained soil and tolerates little to no summer irrigation


Number in Pack: 1

Features: Evergreen

Growth Stage: Vegetative

Sub-Type: Cacti/ Succulents

Season of Interest: Winter,Summer,Spring,Autumn

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Genus: Aeonium

Colour: Multicoloured

Growth Habit: Clumping

Climate: Continental, Mediterranean, Semiarid, Temperate

Common Name: Pinwheel

Plant Form: Cutting

Plant Type: Succulent

Brand: realdecals

Foliage: Evergreen

Growth Rate: Medium

Species: Aeonium Kiwi

Sunlight: Full Sun, Low Sun, Medium Sun

Safety: Pet Safe

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

Type: Plants& Succulents, Houseplants

Watering: Light

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

5-7 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint