Euphorbia milii - white flower - one 5 inch cutting - succulent plant

Sorry, this item has sold.

Euphorbia milii

5 inch Cutting from White Flower plant

Photos show how the plant grows and flowers

THIS IS FOR ONE UnRooted CUTTING

Provided with growing and care guide


Number in Pack: 1

Features: Evergreen, Flowering

Season of Interest: Winter, Summer, Spring, Autumn

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Genus: Euphorbia

Growth Habit: Clumping

Climate: Mediterranean,Semiarid,Temperate

Common Name: Crown of Thorns Christ Thorn

Plant Form: Cutting

Plant Type: Succulent

Brand: Euphorbia milii

Foliage: Evergreen

Color: White Flower

Plant Characteristic: Flowering

Species: Euphorbia milii

Sunlight: Full Sun, Low Sun, Medium Sun

Safety: Thorns

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

Type: Succulents, Houseplants

Watering: Light

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint