Cleistocactus winteri subs. colademononis monkey tail shipped in a 6.5 cm pot

$16.18

Cleistocactus winteri subs. colademononis




Shipped in a 6.5 cm inch pot




Please note pot diameter is measured from the top of the pot see photo




Healthy and growing




Similar in size and shape to the ones shown in the photos




Easy to care for




Repot after a month into a 10 cm pot, then repot when roots appear at the bottom of the pot




Produces attractive red flowers










Number in Pack: 1

Features: Potted,Evergreen,Flowering

Growth Stage: Vegetative

MPN: na

Item Height: 6.5 cm

Season of Interest: Autumn,Spring,Summer

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Genus: Cleistocactus

Colour: Green

Growth Habit: Clumping

Climate: Continental,Mediterranean,Temperate

Common Name: Monkey tail cactus

Plant Form: Plant

Plant Type: Monkey Tail Cactus

Brand: realdecals

Foliage: Evergreen

Set Includes: Flower Pot

Growth Rate: Medium

Species: Cleistocactus winteri subs. colademononis

Sunlight: Partial Shade,Low Sun,Medium Sun

Safety: Thorns

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

Type: Cacti & Succulents,Houseplants

Watering: Light

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint