5 fresh thevetia peruviana lucky nut yellow oleander seeds

Sorry, this item has sold.

5 FRESH Thevetia Peruviana Lucky Nut Yellow Oleander Seeds

Provided with growing guide
Cascabela thevetia is an evergreen tropical shrub or small tree.
Its leaves are willow-like, linear-lanceolate, and glossy green in color.
They are covered in waxy coating to reduce water loss (typical of oleanders).
Its stem is green turning silver/gray as it ages.
Flowers bloom from summer to fall.

The long funnel-shaped sometimes-fragrant yellow (less commonly apricot, sometimes white) flowers are in few-flowered terminal clusters.

Its fruit is deep red-black in color encasing a large seed that bears some resemblance to a 'Chinese lucky nut

Features: Evergreen,Flowering

Cultivating Difficulty: Moderate

Season of Interest: Summer,Spring,Autumn

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Genus: Thevetis

Colour: Yellow

Growth Habit: Bushy

Climate: Mediterranean

Common Name: Lucky Nut tree

Soil Type: Peat,Silt,Sand

Brand: Thevetia Peruviana

Foliage: Evergreen

Life Cycle: Perennial

Species: Thevetia Peruviana

Sunlight: Medium Sun,Low Sun,Full Sun

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor & Outdoor

Type: Bush & Shrub Seeds

Watering: Light

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

5-7 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint