25 seeds dragon fruit–pitaya - edible- easy growing houseplant! cacti indoor

$4.30


25 fresh dragon fruit seeds

Need heat to germinate but grow steadily once sprouted

See photos of them growing

We start them this way with heat and light

Do not let them dry out

Photos show the fruits, seeds and flowers

Colour: Black

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Unit Quantity: 25

Cultivating Difficulty: Moderate

Planting Time: 3 Weeks

Type: Seeds, Cacti Seeds, Fruit Seeds
Growth Habit: Climbing
Soil Type: Well draining
Features: Edible, Flowering
Climate: Humid Continental, Mediterranean, Semiarid, Temperate
Sunlight: Full Sun, Low Sun, Medium Sun
Genus: Hylocereus
Sub-Type: Fruits
Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor
Life Cycle: Perennial
Common Name: Pitaya (Dragon Fruit)
Brand: realdecals
Watering: Medium
Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint