Euphorbia fruticosa 4 inch cutting with branches easy to root and grow

$4.09

Euphorbia fruticosa 4 inch cutting with branches

easy to root and grow

First photo shows one of our mature plants

Second photo shows the size of cutting you will receive

Colour: Multicoloured

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Safety: Thorns

Unit Quantity: 1

Plant Form: Cutting

Type: Succulents, Houseplants

Growth Habit: Clumping

Number in Pack: 1

Features: Evergreen, Heat Resistant

Soil Type: Well draining

Growth Stage: Vegetative

Climate: Continental, Mediterranean, Semiarid

Sunlight: Full Sun, Low Sun, Medium Sun

Genus: Euphorbia

Item Length: 4 inches

Growth Rate: Slow

Foliage: Spikey

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

Common Name: Spurge

Brand: Succulents

Watering: Light

Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint