Gymnocalycium baldianum shipped in a 5.5cm pot choice of flower colour


Sorry, this item has sold.

Gymnocalycium Baldianum

Shipped in a 5.5cm pot

Choose the flower colour you like

Not always in flower but currently are and will grow new flowers if kept warm and in good light and watered when dry

Similar in size and shape to the ones in the photos

The unknown flower colour is from a cactus that has not flowered yet so could be any of the colours offered

Colour: Green

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Safety: Thorns

Plant Form: Plant

Type: Cacti & Houseplants

Growth Habit: Clumping

Number in Pack: 1

Features: Evergreen, Flowering, Heat Resistant, Potted

Growth Stage: Vegetative

Climate: Continental, Mediterranean, Semiarid, Temperate

Sunlight: Partial Shade, Full Sun, Low Sun, Medium Sun

Genus: Gymnocalycium

Foliage: Evergreen

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

Common Name: Dwarf chin

Set Includes: Flower Pot

Brand: realdecals

Watering: Light

Plant Type: Cacti

Plant Characteristic: Flowering

Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Species: Gymnocalycium baldianum

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint