Euphorbia enterophora - one 5 inch cutting - succulent plant rare and unusual

$3.54


Euphorbia Enterophora

5 inch Cutting

Shipped in a rigid box

Photos show how the plant grows

THIS IS FOR ONE CUTTING

Provided with growing and care guide

Euphorbia enterophora is a 'cactoid' Euphorbia forming a large much branched shrub or even tree with with a broad crown and woody base occasionally up to 20 m tall.

It grows upward at first but as it adds branches the plants sprawl laterally forming a large irregular mass.

Flowers are about 4 mm in diameter, unisexual, yellowish, hairy, inconspicuous arranged in small clustered cymes at the tip of the branches.

Nectar glands tiny ,brownish, quite separate. Ovary globose subsessile



Number in Pack: 1
Features: Evergreen,Heat Resistant
Growth Stage: Vegetative
MPN: na
Season of Interest: Autumn,Spring,Winter,Summer
Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta
Genus: Euphorbia
Colour: Green
Growth Habit: Clumping
Climate: Semiarid,Continental,Mediterranean
Common Name: Milk Bush
Plant Form: Cutting/Leaf
Plant Type: Succulent
Brand: Euphorbia enterophora
Foliage: Evergreen
Plant Characteristic: Flowering
Growth Rate: Slow
Species: Euphorbia enterophora
Sunlight: Full Sun,Medium Sun,Low Sun
Safety: Thorns
Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor
Type: Cacti & Succulents,Houseplants
Watering: Light

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint