Kalanchoe kewensis  rare succulent plant cutting

$3.21

One Kalanchoe kewensis  succulent plant cutting

Shipped in a rigid box

Very hardy but rare succulent, easy to root and grow

Has attractive pink flowers as shown on one of the images

3-4 inch cutting with instructions on how to root

This plant is quite tolerant of temperatures down to 5°C (41°F) if kept fairly dry. It will benefit from good ventilation, but not draughts.

Kalanchoe Kewensis requires a bright situation at all times and will grow well in a South-facing window.

Water well during the Summer, allowing the compost to dry before watering again.

During the Autumn and Winter, water just enough to prevent shriveling.

This plant will soon rot if kept wet at low temperatures.

This succulent prefers conditions of low humidity and is well suited to centrally-heated homes.


Number in Pack: 1
Features: Flowering,Evergreen
Growth Stage: Vegetative
Custom Bundle: No
MPN: na
Modified Item: No
Season of Interest: Winter,Summer,Spring,Autumn
Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta
Genus: Kalanchoe
Colour: Multicoloured
Non-Domestic Product: No
Growth Habit: Clumping
Climate: Continental,Humid Subtropical
Common Name: Harpoon Leaf Kalanchoe
Plant Form: Cutting/Leaf
Plant Type: Succulent
Brand: Realdecals
Foliage: Interesting
Set Includes: Gowing guide link
Sunlight: Medium Sun,Low Sun,Full Sun
Safety: Pet Safe
Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor & Outdoor
Type: Cacti & Succulents,Houseplants
Watering: Light

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint