Cleistocactus winteri subs. colademononis monkey tail 10cm rooted cutting

$8.96


Hildewintera colademononis Cleistocactus winteri subs. colademononis 10 cm rooted plant

Monkey Tail

The photos shows one of our larger plants and the plant flowering

Grows quite quickly when warm

Shipped bare rooted

Easy to care for, just do not overwater

Colour: Green

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Safety: Thorns

Item Height: 10 cm

Plant Form: Plant

Type: Cacti & Houseplants

Growth Habit: Clumping

Number in Pack: 1

Features: Evergreen

Growth Stage: Vegetative

Climate: Continental, Mediterranean, Semiarid

Sunlight: Partial Shade, Low Sun, Medium Sun

Genus: Cleistocactus

Foliage: Evergreen

Growth Rate: Medium

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor & Outdoor

Common Name: Monkey tail cactus

Brand: realdecals

Watering: Light

Plant Type: Monkey Tail Cactus

Species: Cleistocactus winteri subs. colademononis

Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint