Hildewintera colademononis monkey tail 6cm rooted cutting

$8.20


Hildewintera colademononis 6cm rooted plant


The photos shows one of our larger plants and the plant flowering

The 4th and 5th photos shows the size of plant you will receive

Grows quite quickly when warm


Shipped bare rooted NOT IN A POT

They are shipped dry so they do not rot but will be fine, just plant in compost / perlite mix and water well when they arrive, then water when nearly dry


Easy to care for, just do not overwater

Mail delivery times range form 7 to 18 working day as the mail is slow at this time

The cutting can survive 28 days at least


Colour: Green

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Safety: Thorns

Item Height: 6 cm

Plant Form: Plant

Type: Cacti & Succulents

Growth Habit: Clumping

Number in Pack: 1

Features: Evergreen

Growth Stage: Vegetative

Climate: Continental, Humid Continental, Humid Subtropical, Mediterranean, Temperate

Sunlight: Partial Shade, Low Sun, Medium Sun

Genus: Cleistocactus

Room: Living Room

Growth Rate: Medium

Foliage: Evergreen

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

Common Name: Monkey tail cactus

Brand: realdecals

Watering: Light

Plant Type: Monkey Tail Cactus

Species: Cleistocactus winteri subs. colademononis

Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

5-7 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint