Peruvian old man cactus - espostoa lanata - wooly white succulent choice of size

$4.29


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

1 x Healthy live Espostoa Lanata plant with a good root system.

Product type: Live Plant



Shipped: In 5.5cm pot 6.5 cm pot or 8.5cm pot you choose

The plants you will receive are the same plants in the photos or very similar, we only send out the best looking plants.

PLANT DESCRIPTION

Common Names

Espostoa Lanata - Peruvian Old Man Cactus - Peruvian Snowball Cactus - Cotton Ball Cactus

Morphology and Tales

The Peruvian Old Man a very attractive tall columnar cactus that is densely covered in a white wool. Growing up to 2 metres in height and stems as large as 10 cm in diameter this fast growing cactus will grow up to 20 cm per year. The flowers grow along the column and are pollinated by insects, the fruit is edible and described as sweet and juicy.




Number in Pack: 1

Features: Evergreen, Potted

Growth Stage: Vegetative

Season of Interest: Winter, Summer, Spring, Autumn

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Genus: Espostoa

Colour: White

Growth Habit: Clumping

Climate: Semiarid, Mediterranean, Continental, Temperate

Common Name: Peruvian Old Man Cactus

Plant Form: Plant

Plant Type: Cacti

Brand: realdecals

Foliage: Evergreen

Set Includes: Flower Pot

Plant Characteristic: Flowering

Species: Espostoa Lanata

Sunlight: Medium Sun, Full Sun

Safety: Thorns

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

Type: Cacti & Succulents,Houseplants

Watering: Light

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint