hoya parasitica black margin very rare Hoya choice of pot size

$32.54



Hoya Parasitica black margin very rare Hoya with a choice of pot size

Care Guide provided

The options are an 8.5 cm pot with one plant similar to the ones in the photos or a 12 cm pot which has 4 plants

Colour: Green / Black

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Safety: Pet Safe

Plant Form: Plant

Type: Houseplants

Growth Habit: Climbing

Number in Pack: 1

Features: Evergreen, Flowering

Growth Stage: Vegetative

Climate: Humid Continental, Humid Subtropical, Mediterranean, Sub-tropical

Sunlight: Low Sun, Medium Sun

Genus: Hoya

Foliage: Evergreen

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor

Common Name: Wax Plant

Brand: Hoya Parasitica

Watering: Light

Species: Hoya Parasitica

Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint