Mammillaria elongata f. cristata, crested mammillaria shipped in 6.5cm pot

$8.64


Mammillaria elongata f. cristata, Crested Mammillaria

Shipped in a 6.5 cm pot

Similar in size and shape to the one in the photos

Provided with growing and care guide

Colour: Multicoloured

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Safety: Thorns

Plant Form: Plant

Type: Cacti & Houseplants
Growth Habit: Clumping
Number in Pack: 1
Features: Evergreen, Heat Resistant, Potted
Growth Stage: Vegetative
Climate: Continental ,Mediterranean, Semiarid
Sunlight: Full Sun ,Low Sun, Medium Sun
Genus: Mammillaria
Foliage: Spiny
Growth Rate: Slow
Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor
Common Name: Brain Cactus
Set Includes: Flower Pot
Brand: MAMAMILLARIA ELONGATA CRISTATE
Watering: Light
Plant Type: Cacti
Species: Mammillaria elongata f. cristata
Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint