Sansevieria Trifasciata Laurentii also known as mother-in-law’s tongue shipped in an 8.5cm pot

$7.88


Sansevieria Trifasciata Laurentii

In a 8.5cm pot

Shipped in a rigid box

Snake Plant

7 inches tall

Similar in size and shape to the ones in the photos

AIR PURIFICATION

All the members of the genus are popular for their air-purifying property.

They can covert the carbon dioxide gas into oxygen, even in the absence of the sun after the sunset.

In addition, they clean the air by removing toxins like xylene, benzene and formaldehyde.


Colour: Mixed

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Safety: Poisonous if eaten

Plant Form: Plant

Type: Succulents

Number in Pack: 1

Features: Air Purifying, Draught Resistant, Evergreen, Heat Resistant, Potted

Climate: Arid,Cold ,Highland, Mediterranean, Semiarid, Temperate

Sunlight: Partial Shade or Full sun

Genus: Sansevieria

Growth Rate: Slow

Foliage: Evergreen

Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor & Outdoor

Common Name: Fernwood Snake Plant

Set Includes: Flower Pot

Brand: realdecals

Watering: Light

Plant Type: Succulent

Plant Characteristic: Flowering

Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Species: Sansevieria Trifasciata white snow

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint