Giant Vietnam Jaina 20 seeds dragon fruit–pitaya - edible- easy growing houseplant! cacti indoor self polinating variety

$4.46


20 fresh dragon fruit seeds

Self Polinating variety

Need heat to germinate but grow steadily once sprouted

See photos of them growing

We start them this way with heat and light

Do not let them dry out

Photos show the fruits, seeds and flowers

Colour: Black

Country/Region of Manufacture: Malta

Unit Quantity: 20

Planting Time: 3 Weeks

Type: Seeds, Cacti Seeds, Fruit Seeds

Growth Habit: Climbing

Soil Type: Well draining

Features: Edible, Flowering

Climate: Humid Continental, Mediterranean, Semiarid, Temperate

Sunlight: Full Sun, Low Sun, Medium Sun

Genus: Hylocereus

Sub-Type: Fruits

Life Cycle: Perennial

Common Name: Pitaya (Dragon Fruit)

Brand: realdecals

Watering: Medium

Season of Interest: Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Shipping from Malta

Processing time

5-7 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint